privacy statement 

At TENS "R" US Pty. Ltd. we respect your privacy and are committed to providing a safe and secure shopping experi- ence for our customers. This includes the responsible use and maintenance of your personal information along with the most stringent of security measures.

We are required to comply with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988. The privacy and security of the personal information that we hold about you is very important to us.
This Statement is a requirement of the National Privacy Principles, and should assist you in understanding how we collect and deal with your personal information.

An electronic customer management and database system is used to store most of the personal information. This system is accessed by authorised users and contains security features to ensure the protection and integrity of the data that we hold.

Rest assured that personal details such as your name, employee number and credit card number will be safely maintained in private files on our secure web server throughout and beyond your shopping experience at TENS "R" US Pty. Ltd.

An electronic customer management and database system is used to store most of the personal information.
This system is accessed by authorised users and contains security features to ensure the protection and integrity of the data that we hold.

Should you have any queries in relation to this Privacy Information Management Statement or to issues generally surrounding the private information that we hold about you, please contact us via the the Contact Us link. Similarly, any complaints in relation to privacy related issues should also be directed to this address.